GYTS 72F DUCT G652D Armoured Outdoor Fibre Optic Cable

Short Description:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland)

Brand Name: OPTICO
Model Number: OP-GYTS-72F
Number of Conductors: ≥ 10 Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland)

Brand Name: OPTICO
Model Number: OP-GYTS-72F
Number of Conductors: ≥ 10
Cable Structure: Multi-Loose Tube CST armor fiber optic cable
Application: Outdoor duct and conduit and installation that needs rodent protect
Fiber options: ITU G652D
Fiber count: 2-288 Cores Available
Installation tensile: 1500N
Bend radius (Under installation): 20 x External Diameter of cable
Strength member: Central Steel Wire or FIberglass reinforced plastic (FRP)
Material of jacket: Black Polyethylene (PE)
Certification: ISO9001/CE/RoHS
 
Supply Ability
Supply Ability: 25,000 Kilometers / Month
 
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details:3/4KM Wooden reel 
Port: Shenzhen

Cable Structure: Multi-Loose Tube CST armor fiber optic cable
Application: Outdoor duct and conduit and installation that needs rodent protect
Fiber options: ITU G652D
Fiber count: 2-288 Cores Available
Installation tensile: 1500N
Bend radius (Under installation): 20 x External Diameter of cable
Strength member: Central Steel Wire or FIberglass reinforced plastic (FRP)
Material of jacket: Black Polyethylene (PE)
Certification: ISO9001/CE/RoHS
 
Supply Ability
Supply Ability: 25,000 Kilometers / Month
 
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details:3/4KM Wooden reel 
Port: Shenzhen

Product Detail

FAQ

GYTS 72F Optical Cable  Armored DUCT G652D Fiber
Product Description
Model No.: OP-GYTS-72F Type: Outdoor Optical Cable DUCT
Jacket: HDPE Color: Black
Package: Wooden Drum Fiber: Single Mode Fiber G652D
Cores: 72 Cores Life Time: 20 Year
72 Core GYTS Fiber Optical Cable DUCT Fiber Cable

Product Description
Armored Loose Tube Single Jacket/SingleArmor fiber optic cable with fibers placed in loose buffertube stranded around central strength member.The cable core is protected with jelly to prevent water intrusion and migration,with a corrugated steel tape armorwhich provides rigid protection, rodent resistance and cover with a black Polyethylene out jacket.

Product Construction
Fiber:
2-288 fibers are available
Loose tube gel-filled
Armor:
Corrugated steel tape
Central Strength Member:
FRP or Steel Wire
Outer Jacket:
Black UV-and moisture-resistant polyethylene(PE)

Features
Up to 288 fibers.
Loose tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
Corrugated steel tape armorto protect cable from mechanical damage and rodent protection.
UV and moisture-resistant design.

Applications
Backbones and Access.
Installed in ducts, underground conduits.

Option
Dry core structure is available, usd“-DC” suffix.

OpticaL Charateristics

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m
Attenuation
(+20X)
850 nm <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km
Bandwidth 850 nm >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
1300 nm >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260 nm <1450 nm

Structure and Technical Specifications

Fiber
Count
Nominal
Diameter
(mm)
Nominal
Weight
(kg/km)
Max Fiber
Per Tube
Max No. of
(Tubes+fillers)
Allowable Tensile Load
(N)
Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~30 9.7 96 6 5 1500 600 1800 800
32~48 10.7 111 8 6 1500 600 1800 800
50~72 11.6 136 12 8 2000 600 1800 800
74~96 13.0 166 12 10 2000 600 1800 800
98~144 15.1 228 12 12 2500 600 1800 800

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people
for more detailed information.

We produce and test cable comply with following standard

Mechanical Performance
Max Tension Performance IEC 60794–1-2-E
Max. Operation Tension IEC 60794–1-2-E1
Crush Test IEC 6079 –1-2-E3
Impact Test IEC 60794–1-2-E4
Repeated Bending IEC 60794–1-2-E6
Torsion Test IEC 60794–1-2-E7
Cable bend IEC 60794–1-2-E11A
Attenuation Coefficient ITU-T G.652
Structural Test IEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature Cycling IEC 60794–1-2-F1
Water Penetration IEC 60794–1–2-F5B
Filing Compound Flow IEC 60794-1-E14

FAQ:

Q: What payment methods do you use?
A: We usually use T/T , L/C, West Union, Money Grams.
For small orders, Paypal is accepted.

Q: What kinds of Shipping & Delivery ways do you ship the cargo?
A: We ship small batched by air, or large orders by container.

Q: What is your fiber cable production capacity?
A: 25,000km/month finished cable.

Quality and standards are the foundation of OPTICO. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. OPTICO has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • FAQ:

     

    Q1: Are you a manufacturer?

    A: Shenzhen Optic Communication Co., Ltd is a very professional manufacturer since 2008. We can control your order from the first beginning to the last.

     

    Q2: Why choose us? 

    A: Quality product(RoHS, CE, CPR, ISO, Test Report);Competive price;Custom made products; 1-20 years warranty; Fast delivery with bulk order; International shipping; ISO9001 Certified factory.

     

    Q3: How can I get your price list?

    A: Please offer us your request details and contact info. We will contact you and pass our quotation sheet to you.

     

    Q4: How can I get some samples?

    A: We offer free samples for most of our products. But you should pay the shipping cost.

     

    Q5: What about the delivery time?

    A: The delivery of most products is 3-7 working days, some few products are 7-15 working days. Depends on the QTY you needed.

    Write your message here and send it to us