96 Fiber MPO OM4 cable

Short Description:

Product Detail

FAQ

DESCRIPTION

MPO(Female)-MPO(Female) Multimode (OM4) Plenum MPO Cable (96 Strand (12×8)). OM4 Plenum MPO Cable for 40G/100G Multimode (OM4) fiber optic networks.

Manufactured using OptoSpan Premium OM4 fiber, standard jacket Plenum MPO Cable is designed for light to medium duty indoor applications such as data-center racks and desktop/network connections. Optico MTP Elite low loss connectors available.

Key Features:

    • MPO Cable
    • MPO(Female)-MPO(Female) Connectors
    • 96 Fiber (12×8)
    • Multimode Communication
    • Color – Aqua
    • OM4 Standard
    • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
    • OFNP (Plenum) Rated
    • 1m – 500m in length

96 Fiber MPO OM4 cable

ISO CPR

FAQ:

Q1, What is your delivery time?
A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment.
The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity.

Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing?
A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you.

Q3, What is your sample policy?
A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.

Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery?
A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery.
Test reports can be provided if necessary.

Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership?
A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit.

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • FAQ:

     

    Q1: Are you a manufacturer?

    A: Shenzhen Optic Communication Co., Ltd is a very professional manufacturer since 2008. We can control your order from the first beginning to the last.

     

    Q2: Why choose us? 

    A: Quality product(RoHS, CE, CPR, ISO, Test Report);Competive price;Custom made products; 1-20 years warranty; Fast delivery with bulk order; International shipping; ISO9001 Certified factory.

     

    Q3: How can I get your price list?

    A: Please offer us your request details and contact info. We will contact you and pass our quotation sheet to you.

     

    Q4: How can I get some samples?

    A: We offer free samples for most of our products. But you should pay the shipping cost.

     

    Q5: What about the delivery time?

    A: The delivery of most products is 3-7 working days, some few products are 7-15 working days. Depends on the QTY you needed.

    Write your message here and send it to us