96F MPOS OM3 1M

Short Description:

Product Detail

FAQ

96 Fiber MPO Cables are most commonly used as backend fiber trunk cables. Their harness style construction reduces the amount of individual multifiber assemblies, and elevates associated clutter and cost. These Cables are able to reconsolidate large quantities of fiber strands without dozens of individual connectors, preserving the performance of the network, while paving the way for higher transfer rates. Alternative applications include establishing 40G (40GBASE-SR4) and 100G (100GBASE-SR10) links directly in between transceivers, such as a QSFP+ to QSFP+ or CXP to CXP connection.

96 f mpos

ISO CPR

FAQ:

Q1, What is your delivery time?
A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment.
The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity.

Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing?
A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you.

Q3, What is your sample policy?
A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.

Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery?
A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery.
Test reports can be provided if necessary.

Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership?
A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit.
Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order.

Welcome to contact us for any requests —Your trustworthy partner on fiber optics/OPTICO!

 

 

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • FAQ:

     

    Q1: Are you a manufacturer?

    A: Shenzhen Optic Communication Co., Ltd is a very professional manufacturer since 2008. We can control your order from the first beginning to the last.

     

    Q2: Why choose us? 

    A: Quality product(RoHS, CE, CPR, ISO, Test Report);Competive price;Custom made products; 1-20 years warranty; Fast delivery with bulk order; International shipping; ISO9001 Certified factory.

     

    Q3: How can I get your price list?

    A: Please offer us your request details and contact info. We will contact you and pass our quotation sheet to you.

     

    Q4: How can I get some samples?

    A: We offer free samples for most of our products. But you should pay the shipping cost.

     

    Q5: What about the delivery time?

    A: The delivery of most products is 3-7 working days, some few products are 7-15 working days. Depends on the QTY you needed.

    Write your message here and send it to us