Mulitmode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Aqua Blue

Short Description:

Product Detail

FAQ

Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Mulitmode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC To SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Aqua Blue Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 1M Tensile Strength: >70N
Jacket Material: LSZH Jacket Color: Aqua Blue

Mulitmode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Aqua Blue

 

OPTICO provides a variety of fiber optic patch cord, such as Simplex, Duplex and Mini Zip, single mode (SM) and multi mode (MM) Fiber Patch Cords assemblies with various types of Fiber Connectors including ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ...etc

 

Features of Mulitmode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord:

1. Low insertion loss;

2. Repeatability is good;

3. Large return loss;

4. Inter-plug performance is good;

5. Good temperature stability;

6. Strong tensile strength.

 

Applications OM3 Patch Cord:

Fiber optic patch cord products are widely used in: communication equipment room, fiber to the home, local area network, fiber optic sensor, fiber optic communication system, fiber optic connection transmission equipment, defense war preparation and so on. Applicable to cable TV networks, telecommunication networks, computer optical networks and optical test equipment. The subdivision is mainly applied to several aspects.

1. Optical fiber communication system

2. Fiber access network

3. Optical fiber data transmission

4. Optical fiber CATV

5. Local area network (LAN)

6. Test equipment

7. Fiber optic sensor


Specifications of Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable:

Parameters SC,LC,FC,E2000 ST,MU MTRJ
SM MM SM MM SM MM
UPC APC UPC UPC UPC UPC UPC
Work Wavelength (nm) 1310,1490,1550 850,1300 1310,1490,1550 850,1300 1310,1490,1550 850,1300
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.25 ≤0.20 ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25
Return Loss(dB) ≥55 ≥65 ≥35 ≥50 ≥35 ≥50 ≥35
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
interchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Plug Testing(time) ≥1000
Tensile Strength(N) 0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB) ≤0.20
Operation Temperature(°C) -40~+85
Storage Termperature(°C) -40~+85
End Face Geometry(3D) Radius of Curvature:5-12mm(APC); 10-25mm(PC) ;(LC/PC 7-25mm)
Apex Offset: 0-50um; Fiber Height : -100 to +100nm; Angle: 0°±0.2°(PC);8°±0.3°(APC)

Advantages of Mulitmode Fiber Optic Patch Cable:
Direct factory competitive prices;
Good quality with certificates;
Fast production and delivery time;
Full support on technical and service;

Mulitmode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Aqua Blue

Mulitmode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Aqua Blue

Mulitmode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Aqua Blue

 

Certificates: 

 

Mulitmode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Aqua Blue

FAQ of Mulitmode Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Patch Cord Fiber OM1 OM2:

Q1, What is your delivery time?
A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment.
The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity.

Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing?
A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you.

Q3, What is your sample policy?
A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.

Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery?
A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery.
Test reports can be provided if necessary.

Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership?
A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit.
Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order.

OPTICO COMMUNICATION (www.fiberopticom.com) focuses on the development of fiber optic network communication product lines and provides a comprehensive solution to the fiber connectivity system components. We supply fiber optic components, such as fiber patch cord, fiber pigtail, PLC splitter, fast connector, MTP/MPO, CWDM/DWDM, SFP, FTTH solution, Data center wiring solution, etc. All the products adopt strict quality standards in the production and inspection, ensuring excellent operation performance and good product stability, and safely and reliably ensuring the long-term use of products.

Welcome to contact us for any requests —Your trustworthy partner on fiber optics/OPTICO!

Tag:

optical patch cord,

fiber optic patch cables


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • FAQ:

     

    Q1: Are you a manufacturer?

    A: Shenzhen Optic Communication Co., Ltd is a very professional manufacturer since 2008. We can control your order from the first beginning to the last.

     

    Q2: Why choose us? 

    A: Quality product(RoHS, CE, CPR, ISO, Test Report);Competive price;Custom made products; 1-20 years warranty; Fast delivery with bulk order; International shipping; ISO9001 Certified factory.

     

    Q3: How can I get your price list?

    A: Please offer us your request details and contact info. We will contact you and pass our quotation sheet to you.

     

    Q4: How can I get some samples?

    A: We offer free samples for most of our products. But you should pay the shipping cost.

     

    Q5: What about the delivery time?

    A: The delivery of most products is 3-7 working days, some few products are 7-15 working days. Depends on the QTY you needed.

    Write your message here and send it to us