SFP 1.25G 10KM 1310nm LC DDM module sfp fiber transceiver module

Short Description:

1.Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable

2.SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant

3.IEEE 802.3az Compliant

4.Low Power Consumption (2.5W max @ 30m)

5.Fast Retrain EMI Cancellation Algorithm

6.Low EMI Emissions

7.I2C 2 Wire Serial Interface for Serial Id and Phy Registers

8.Auto-negotiates with other 10GBase-T-NC PHYs

9.Automatic Detection and Correction of Wiring and

10.Polarity Swaps
Robust Die Cast Housing
Bail Latch Style ejector mechanism
Unshielded and Shielded cable support

Product Detail

FAQ

SFP 1.25G 1310nm LC 10KM DDM sfp fiber transceiver module

1. Main Feature: 

1.10G,8G,4G,3G,2.5G,1.25G,155m all rate 

2.SFP+,XFP,SFP,SFF,CSFP,are customizable 

3.Perfectly compatible with famous switch,ZTE HUAWEI etc 

4.DDM 

5.Choice from Single mode,muli-mode 

6.Choice from dual fiber LC,single fiber SC/LC 

7.Low power consumption and high sensitivily 

8.Programmable of no light alarm function 

9.Complying with ROHS standard 

10.The working temperature is up from -40c to ~+85c 

11.Complying with Class 1 Laser,and the requirements of IEC60825-1 

12.The label can be customized according to customer’s requirements 

13.The excellent characteristic of overclocking

 

2.Technical specification

Brand OEM, ODM
Place of origin China
Condition New
Form Factor SFP
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance 10KM
Data Rate (max) 1.25G
Transmitter FP
Receiver PIN
Diagnostics Digital
Low End Case Temperature (°C) 0°C
 

High End Case Temperature (°C)

70°C
Voltage Supply 3.3v
Connector LC
Warranty 2 year
Compatible with ZTE, HUAWEI , HP etc.
Application Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel
Time of delivery 2-4 working days
Package

10 pcs/box

SFP 1.25G 850nm 550m LC 6 SFP 1.25G 850nm 550m LC (3)

 

SFP 1.25G 850nm 550m LC  (1) SFP 1.25G 850nm 550m LC (4) SFP 1.25G 850nm 550m LC (1)

FAQ:

Q1, What is your delivery time?
A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment.
The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity.

Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing?
A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you.

Q3, What is your sample policy?
A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.

Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery?
A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery.
Test reports can be provided if necessary.

Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership?
A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit.
Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order.

Welcome to contact us for any requests —Your trustworthy partner on fiber optics/OPTICO!

 

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • FAQ:

     

    Q1: Are you a manufacturer?

    A: Shenzhen Optic Communication Co., Ltd is a very professional manufacturer since 2008. We can control your order from the first beginning to the last.

     

    Q2: Why choose us? 

    A: Quality product(RoHS, CE, CPR, ISO, Test Report);Competive price;Custom made products; 1-20 years warranty; Fast delivery with bulk order; International shipping; ISO9001 Certified factory.

     

    Q3: How can I get your price list?

    A: Please offer us your request details and contact info. We will contact you and pass our quotation sheet to you.

     

    Q4: How can I get some samples?

    A: We offer free samples for most of our products. But you should pay the shipping cost.

     

    Q5: What about the delivery time?

    A: The delivery of most products is 3-7 working days, some few products are 7-15 working days. Depends on the QTY you needed.

    Write your message here and send it to us